hz061奥鹏在线作业网欢迎访问

 找回密码
 立即注册
查看: 311|回复: 0

奥鹏在线作业电科21秋《大学英语2(本科)》课程在线作业123

[复制链接]

1万

主题

1万

帖子

5万

积分

管理员

Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9

积分
51686
发表于 2021-10-13 15:14:10 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
微信联系
奥鹏在线作业电科21秋《大学英语2(本科)》课程在线作业1
试卷总分:100  得分:100
一、单选题 (共 25 道试题,共 100 分)
1.He got a job so that he could be independent _____ his parents.
A.on
B.in
C.of
D.from
答案 :C

2.You _______ the news: he knew it already.
A.needn't tell him
B.needn't have told him
C.didn't need to tell him
D.need not to tell him
答案 :A

3.— How about going to dinner at the Mexican restaurant tonight? — ____________________
A.Forget it.
B.Sorry, I like Mexican food.
C.That’s great!
D.Glad you like it.
答案 :C

4.He ___his leg when he _____in a football match against another school.
A.broke; played
B.was breaking, was playing
C.broke; was playing
D.was breaking; played


5.He felt it rather hard to be _____ the opinion of the majority.
A.with
B.of
C.in
D.against


6.That’s a beautiful dress you have on!
A.Oh, thanks. I got it yesterday
B.Sorry, it’s too cheap
C.You can have it
D.See you later


7.If I do Aunt Ivy's shopping this week, Ben __________ do it for her next week.
A.needn't have to
B.won't have to
C.mustn't have to
D.can't have to


8.I’m calling about the apartment you ________ the other day. Could you tell me more about it?
A.advertised
B.had advertised
C.are advertising
D.will advertise


9."Can you repair the damage?" "Well, I_____ repair it, but I am not sure."
A.will be able to
B.may be able
C.may be able to
D.will be able


10.— How are you, Bob? — _______, Ted.
A.How are you?
B.I’m fine. Thank you.
C.How do you do?
D.Nice to meet you.


11."You'd better hurry. You're already half an-hour late for class." “I wouldn't dare _______ in now."
A.go
B.be going
C.the going
D.that I go


12.I’m ___ of cash at the moment. Would you accept a check?
A.want
B.love
C.like
D.short


13.Our teacher ___ great importance to listening comprehension.
A.attaches
B.gives
C.takes
D.makes


14.He’s determined to finish the job __________long it takes.
A.no matter
B.however
C.wherever
D.whatever


15.8. He studied hard in his youth, _________ contributed to his great success in later life.
A.that
B.it
C.what
D.which


16.I ______on the door for ten minutes now without an answer.
A.was knocking
B.am knocking
C.knocking
D.have been knocking


17.When the class was over, everyone made ___ the dining-room.
A.at
B.for
C.to
D.in


18."I had to walk home yesterday: I had no money for my fare.""You______ me l I could have lent you the money!"
A.ought to tell
B.must have told
C.must tell
D.should have told


19.No sooner had we sat down ______we found it was time to go.
A.than
B.when
C.as
D.while


20.My room is a mess. It needs _____.
A.to be tidying up
B.tidying up
C.to tidy up
D.tidied up


21.Erna Hart _______ a good swimmer; she swam across the English Channel when she was only fourteen years old!
A.must be
B.must have been
C.could be
D.should have been


22.— Oh, Betty, we will be having a buffet party next Saturday, and we’d like you to join us. — _______ , Susan. What’s the occasion? What time do you want me to come?
A.I’d love to
B.No way
C.By no means
D.I’m afraid not


23."Paul may have gone to the playground to watch a football match." "No, if there'd been a match today, he_____ ."
A.could've told me
B.might've told me
C.would've told me
D.must've told me


24.I ________ thank you too much for all your help to my son while we were away from home.
A.won’t
B.can’t
C.can
D.will


25.— Our class won the girls’ relay race in our school’s sports meeting. — ____________________
A.That’s right.
B.Thanks a lot.
C.Congratulations!
D.It’s a pleasure.
奥鹏在线作业电科21秋《大学英语2(本科)》课程在线作业2
试卷总分:100  得分:100
一、单选题 (共 25 道试题,共 100 分)
1.— Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again! — ____________________ This is not the end of the world.
A.Good luck
B.Cheer up
C.Go ahead.
D.No problem.
答案 :B

2.Tom was very happy when his parents told him that they _____ back to America soon.
A.would come
B.will come
C.is coming
D.are coming
答案 :A

3.— That’s a beautiful dress you have on! — ____________________
A.Oh, thanks. I got it yesterday.
B.Sorry, it’s too cheap.
C.You can have it.
D.See you later.
答案 :A

4.They took ________ measures to prevent poisonous gases from escaping in the chemical plant.
A.fruitful
B.beneficial
C.effective
D.influential


5."You don't prefer to have a meal out, do you?" "No, ______. have a meal out."
A.I would rather not
B.I would better not
C.I had not better
D.I had better not to


6.She is one of the newest film stars from America and has many fans, ________ in Europe.
A.specially
B.particularly
C.partially
D.specifically


7.Please return in an hour. I’ll be ready _____ then.
A.till
B.by
C.at
D.on


8."I have never seen a Beijing policeman." "You_____ one. You've been in Beijing a week already."
A.must see
B.will have seen
C.would have seen
D.must have seen


9.John ______ go to the post office this morning, but he didn't.
A.was supposed to
B.is supposed to
C.supposed to
D.supposed


10.Very ___ he will forget all about it.
A.like
B.possible
C.probable
D.likely


11.— Would you like another slice of Christmas cake? — _______ I’m full.
A.Yes, please.
B.No more, thanks.
C.Why not?
D.Nothing more.


12.I can’t find the key _____the door. Maybe I lost it.
A.to
B.of
C.with
D.for


13.It was not until then that I came to know knowledge ____only from practice.
A.had come
B.came
C.would come
D.comes


14.—Let’s have a picnic by the West Lake. — ___________
A.Never mind.
B.That’s all right.
C.Good idea.
D.You’re lucky.


15.— I think he is a good lecturer. — ____________________
A.Sorry, it doesn’t matter.
B.So do I.
C.Yes. It’s a good idea.
D.I don’t mind.


16.The middle aged man was seen ____out of the house on the afternoon of the murder.
A.came
B.come
C.to come
D.have come


17.I needn't have taken a taxi. I______, it was only a hundred meters.
A.could walk
B.should walk
C.could have walked
D.ought to walk


18."Can I wear my hair long like the other boys?" "I'd rather_____ ."
A.you didn't
B.you can't
C.you won’t
D.you wouldn't


19."Do I have to meet you at the station?" "It's up to you. You______ if you don't want to."
A.needn't
B.mustn't
C.shouldn't
D.wouldn't


20.Shall we sit up here on the grass or down there near the water?
A.I’d rather stay here if you don’t mind.
B.Sorry, I don’t like neither.
C.Certainly, why not?
D.Yes, we like these two places.


21.I ____________to the cinema a lot, but I never get the time now.
A.am used to going
B.used to go
C.am used to go
D.used to going


22.The teacher says that Xiao Yu ______ work harder.
A.will have to
B.has rather
C.would rather to
D.has better


23.He ______ more than 5000 English words when he entered the university.
A.has learned
B.had learned
C.would have learned
D.learned


24.I don’t know why she avoids _______ her opinion on the subject.
A.to give
B.to be given
C.giving
D.being given


25.It was decided to ________ the search when there was no hope of finding the missing girl alive.
A.call off
B.take up
C.keep off
D.ring up
奥鹏在线作业电科21秋《大学英语2(本科)》课程在线作业3
试卷总分:100  得分:100
一、单选题 (共 25 道试题,共 100 分)
1.We had warned him __ the danger but he turned a deaf ear to our warning.
A.at
B.of
C./
D.with
答案 :B

2.1. The police are________ the two missing children.
A.looking out
B.looking after
C.looking for
D.looking on
答案 :C

3.It was not until then that I came to know knowledge ____only from practice.
A.had come
B.came
C.would come
D.comes
答案 :D

4.— Congratulations! You won the first prize in today’s speech contest. — ____________________
A.Yes, I beat the others
B.No, no, I didn’t do it well.
C.Thank you
D.It’s a pleasure.


5."Have a drink?" "No thanks, _______ ."
A.I would not
B.I would rather not
C.I could not
D.I do not


6.I do not intend to follow that, because we shall have an opportunity to do so on another ______.
A.occasion
B.situation
C.condition
D.environment


7.She didn’t go to the cinema because she _____the film before.
A.had seen
B.has seen
C.saw
D.was going to see


8.This coastal area ________ a national wildlife reserve last year.
A.was named
B.named
C.is named
D.Names


9.I saw Mr. Turner _____ my way _____ school this morning.
A.at; to
B.on; to
C.at; for
D.on; for


10.I ______ early this morning, so I stayed in bed until 9 o'clock.
A.didn't need to get up
B.needn't have got up
C.need not get up
D.must not get up


11.— Madam, do all the buses go downtown? — ____________________
A.Wow, you got the idea.
B.No, never mind.
C.Pretty well, I guess.
D.Sorry, I’m new here.


12.This rule only applies __ people above 60.
A.for
B.in
C.to
D.at


13.My wallet is nowhere to be found. I ________ in the store.
A.must drop it
B.must have dropped it
C.should have dropped it
D.ought to have dropped it


14.He felt it rather hard to be _____ the opinion of the majority.
A.with
B.of
C.in
D.against


15.7. The old woman next door is very keen _____________ growing roses.
A.at
B.on
C.with
D.to


16."I must be going now.""Oh, it's still early, _____ you stay a bit longer?"
A.will
B.wouldn't
C.won't
D.can


17.Every year thousands of lives _______ in road accidents because of careless driving.
A.lose
B.lost
C.have lost
D.are lost


18.— Hello, I’m Harry Potter. — Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ______.
A.call my Charles
B.call me at Charles
C.call me Charles
D.call Charles me


19.I ________ thank you too much for all your help to my son while we were away from home.
A.won’t
B.can’t
C.can
D.will


20.For a successful business, friendly and _______ staff are essential.
A.lovely
B.hard
C.efficient
D.respective


21.These TV sets are different _____ quality and price.
A.to
B.with
C.from
D.in


22.I forgot to ring up Mr. Wang yesterday, so I _______ today.
A.can do it
B.must do it
C.had to do it
D.must have to do it


23.The Web also provides an environment in which it is quick and easy to _________ ideas with colleagues.
A.change
B.exchange
C.trade
D.know


24.It’s usually quiet here _____ Sunday mornings.
A.on
B.in
C.at
D.the


25.I don’t feel like ____ today.
A.singing
B.sing
C.singed
D.sing



所有内容为网上转载如有侵权通知作者立即删除

更多答案加微信hz321060 联系哦
上一篇:奥鹏在线作业电科21秋《大学英语1(本科)》课程在线作业123
下一篇:奥鹏在线作业电科21秋《单片机原理及应用》课程在线作业123
回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

微信联系

QQ|有问题联系本站客服|hz061奥鹏在线作业奥鹏作业习题网奥鹏离线习题

GMT+8, 2021-10-24 03:00 , Processed in 0.068052 second(s), 24 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

© 2001-2017 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表